75th Annual CSSRA June 3-5 • 2022

 List of Events

# Time Category Event
1 8:00 Junior Women 59kg Coxed Quad                       Old Bretonians Event
2 8:10 Junior Men Coxed Four                           Tony Carr Event
3 8:20 Senior Women 63kg Double                         R.E. Baum Event
4 8:30 Novice Men Eight
5 8:42 Junior Women Coxed Four                        Beta Sigma PHI Event
6 8:52 Senior Men Quad                      The Founders Event
7 9:02 Mixed Double
8  9:12 Junior Women Single                     Claude Saunders Event
9 9:22 Novice Women Eight
10 9:34 Senior Women Quad                          The Merritton Event
11 9:44 Junior Men Double                         Doug Wells Event
12  9:54 Junior Men 72kg Coxed Four                     Page Memorial Event
13 10:04 Senior Men Pair                   Norm Adams Event
14 10:14 Senior Men 72kg Double                  R.R. Russ Wood Event
15 10:24 Junior Women Coxed Quad                  Laura Sabia (Beta Sigma Phi) Event
16 10:34 Senior Men Single                 United Steelworkers Event
17 10:44 Novice Women Coxed Quad
18 10:54 Senior Women Coxed Four                  Phil Chapman Event
19 11:04 Junior Women 63kg Eight                 SNRC Presidents Event
20 11:16 Senior Women 63kg Single                 Red Flannery Memorial Event
21 11:26 Junior Men 66kg  Coxed Quad                J.D. Bailey Event
22 11:36 Junior Women Double               ROW ONTARIO Event
23 11:46 Senior Men Coxed Four                CSSRA Past Presidents Event
24 11:56 Senior Women Single                Lakeport S.S. Event
25 12:06 Novice Men Coxed Quad
26 12:16 Senior Women Pair               Laddie Cassels Memorial Event
27 12:26 Junior Men Eight             Joe Wright Sr. Event
28 12:38 Senior Men Double            Cline, Saunders, Wilcox Event
29 12:48 Junior Men Coxed Quad             Sally Arbuthnot Event
30 12:58 Senior Women 63kg Coxed Four             Martin Event
31 1:08   Junior Women Eight            Beta Sigma PHI Event
32 1:20 Senior Men 72kg Single            Ken Thorborn Event
33 1:30 Senior Men72kg Coxed Four            James Allen Memorial Event
34 1:40 Novice Women 63kg Coxed Quad             Beta Sigma Phi M. Robertson Event
35 1:50 Senior Women Double           Jack Nicholson Event
36 2:00 Junior Men 72kg Eight           Henley Helpers Event
37 2:12 Junior Men Single            Otto Swinton Event
38 2:22 Junior Women 63kg Coxed Four             Alex Champion Event
39 2:32 Novice Men 72kg Coxed quad            S.I. Wells Event
40 2:42 Mixed Quad
Award Presentations
41 3:00 Senior Women Eight           Henley Island Helpers Trophy
42 3:15  Senior Men Eight           Calder Cleland Memorial Trophy

All Races to be 2000 Metres Straightaway

GOLD MEDALS WLL BE AWARDED TO THE WINNING CREW
SILVER MEDALS WILL BE AWADED TO THE CREW FINISHING SECOND
BRONZE MEDALS WILL BE AWARDED TO THE CREW FINISHING THIRD
MEDAL PRESENTATIONS WILL BE MADE AT THE GRANDSTAND IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE FINAL

There will be no change in the order of events and all races will start promptly as scheduled

ALL RACES WILL BE RUN IN ACCORDANCE WITH ROWING CANADA RULES OF RACING

Latest Results

Sponsors

Top File Downloads