75th Annual CSSRA June 3-5 • 2022

List of Events

# Time Category Event
1 8:00 Junior Women 59kg Quad Old Bretonians Event
2 8:10 Junior Men Four with Cox Tony Carr Event
3 8:20 Senior Women 63kg Double R.E. Baum Event
4 8:30 Senior Men 72 kg Eight Laddie Cassels Memorial Event
5 8:42 Junior Women Four with Cox Beta Sigma PHI Event
6 8:52 Senior Men Quad The Founders Event
7 9:02 Junior Women Single Claude Saunders Event
8  9:12 Senior Women 63kg Eight Norm Adams Event
9 9:24 Senior Men 72kg Double R.R. Russ Wood Event
10 9:34 Senior Women Quad The Merriton Event
11 9:44 Junior Men 72kg Four with Cox Page Memorial Event
12  9:54 Senior Men Pair  
13 10:04 Senior Men Single United Steelworkers Event
14 10:14 Junior Women Quad Laura Sabia(Beta Sigma Phi) Event
15 10:24 Junior Men Double Doug Wells Event
16 10:34 Senior Women Four with Cox Phil Chapman Event
17 10:44 Junior Women 63kg Eight SNRC Presidents Event
18 10:56 Senior Women 63kg Single Red Flannery Memorial Event
19 11:06 Junior Men 66kg  Quad J.D. Bailey Event
20 11:16 Junior Women Double ROWONTARIO Event
21 11:26 Senior Men Four with Cox CSSRA Past Presidents Event
22 11:36 Senior Women Single Lakeport S.S. Event
23 11:46 Senior Women Pair  
24 11:56 Junior Men Eight Joe Wright Sr. Event
25 12:08 Senior Men Double Cline, Saunders, Wilcox Event
26 12:18 Junior Men Quad Sally Arbuthnot Event
27 12:28 Senior Women 63kg four with Cox Martin Event
28 12:38   Junior Women Eight Beta Sigma PHI Event
29 12:50 Senior Men 72kg Single Ken Thorborn Event
30 1:00 Senior Men 72kg Four with Cox James Allen Memorial Event
31 1:10 Senior Women 59kg Quad Beta Sigma PHI M. Robertson Event
32 1:20 Senior Women Double Jack Nicholson Event
33 1:30 Junior Men 72kg Eight Henley Helpers Event
34 1:42 Junior Men Single Otto Swinton Event
35 1:52 Junior Women 63kg Four with Cox Alex Champion Event
36 2:02 Senior Men 66kg  Quad  S.I. Wells Event
37 2:22 Senior Women Eight Henley Island Helpers Trophy
38 2:34  Senior Men Eight Calder Cleland Memorial Trophy

All Races to be 2000 Metres Straightaway

GOLD MEDALS WLL BE AWARDED TO THE WINNING CREW
SILVER MEDALS WILL BE AWADED TO THE CREW FINISHING SECOND
BRONZE MEDALS WILL BE AWARDED TO THE CREW FINISHING THIRD
MEDAL PRESENTATIONS WILL BE MADE AT THE GRANDSTAND IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE FINAL

There will be no change in the order of events and all races will start promptly as scheduled

ALL RACES WILL BE RUN IN ACCORDANCE WITH ROWING CANADA RULES OF RACING

Latest Results

Sponsors

Top File Downloads